You are running an unsupported browser, please upgrade your browser. Close

Privacy Policy and Cookies

By browsing this site you accept cookies used to improve and personalize our services and marketing. Learn more about our Data Privacy Policy, including cookies, by clicking the Policy button.

By browsing this site you accept cookies used to improve and personalize our services and marketing. Learn more about our Data Privacy Policy, including cookies, by clicking the Policy button.

Pall Corporation Privacy Policy Summary

Summary

WE UPDATED OUR PRIVACY NOTICE EFFECTIVE MARCH 2018.

 

This Online Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how Pall Corporation and its affiliates (collectively, “Pall”) handle Personal Data provided to us on websites, mobile sites, mobile applications, and other digital services and products controlled by Pall that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, “Pall Sites”).  Pall is the data controller for the processing of Personal Data under applicable law.

This Privacy Notice does not apply to Pall Sites that do not link to this Privacy Policy or to third-party websites linked from Pall Sites.

 

Summary

This summary section provides a brief overview of our Privacy Notice. Please read the full Privacy Policy here for more detailed information.

  • Information We Collect
  • How We Use Your Information
  • Information We Share
  • Your Privacy Choices
  • Security
  • Accessing Our Sites Globally
  • Changes to Our Privacy Notice

 

Information We Collect

Pall collects the following types of information through the Pall Sites:

  • Information you provide. Personal Data you provide when registering for our products and services, responding to questionnaires or surveys, or contacting Pall customer service.
  • Information collected automatically. Your IP address and non-identifying information about your use of Pall Sites may be collected automatically using tracking technologies, such as cookies. Your website browser software can be set to reject all cookies; however, cookies can allow you to take advantage of some of the site’s essential features, which may not work if you reject cookies.
  • Information collected from other sources. We may combine information about you from Pall Sites, information collected offline or from external parties.

 

How We Use Your Information

Pall uses the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with the Pall products and services you request.
  • To offer and provide information about similar and/or related products and services.
  • To customize and improve your experience on Pall Sites.
  • To generally improve our products and Pall Sites and other internal business purposes.
  • Legal obligations to notify and report to authorities.

 

Under data protection laws, Pall must have a legal basis to process your Personal Data. The legal basis that applies in an instance will depend on for which of the specific purposes described above Pall is processing your Personal Data:

>      In certain cases, Danaher may ask for your consent to collect and process your Personal Data. Should you choose to provide your consent, you may later withdraw your consent by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Choices” section.  Please note that the withdrawal of consent will not affect processing which has already occurred.

>      In other instances, the processing of your Personal Data may be necessary in order to comply with an applicable law or regulation or for the performance of a contract to which you are subject. You may not be able to opt-out of this processing, or your choice to opt-out may impact our ability to perform a contractual obligation otherwise owed to you.

>      In still other instances, Pall may process your Personal Data based on Pall’s legitimate interests in communicating with you about our products and services, and about scientific research and educational opportunities.  You have the right to opt-out of all such processing of your Personal Data.  You may do so by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Choices” section. 

 

Processing operations may include the recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction of Personal Data. The Personal Data we collect about you may be stored as long as it is required for the purposes identified when you provided the information for such specific purposes or for any new purposes identified by us and consented to by you, and for any appropriate time thereafter including a sufficient time following to permit you to ask any questions regarding its use, after which point it will be archived only for so long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out above, in accordance with applicable laws.

 

Information we Share

Pall does not sell or disclose your Personal Data to third parties without your consent, except:

  • To affiliates and third-party service providers to provide services and information on our sites, including online marketing and advertising, and to support our business operations. We require these parties to handle Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
  • To affiliates to offer and provide information about related products and services. We do not share Personal Data from countries that require consent, unless consent has been obtained in advance to sharing with related affiliates. We require these parties to handle Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
  • To another company in connection with the sale or transfer of one of our product lines or divisions, which includes the services provided through one or more of the Pall’s affiliates.
  • To another company in connection with the sale and distribution of our products or services.
  • To governing regulatory authorities, including the US Food and Drug Administration, or as may otherwise be necessary for Pall to comply with a legal obligation or demand.

In the event Pall decides to reorganize or divest our business through sale, merger, or acquisition, Pall may share Personal Data about you with actual or prospective purchasers.  We will require any actual or prospective purchasers to treat this Personal Data in a manner consistent with this notice.

You can find all related affiliates here.

 

Your Privacy Choices

You have the right to see and get a copy of Personal Data about you that we maintain as well as to ask us to make corrections to inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data about you.  You have the right to receive data you have provided to us in a machine-readable format and to transmit that data to another controller. You may also request the erasure of your Personal Data or the restriction of its processing, or object to the processing of Personal Data about you. To seek access to Personal Data about you, to file a concern, complaint, or request for correction, or to opt-out of particular programs, please contact our Privacy Leader by clicking on the “Contact Us” link on the Pall Site you are using, by using the Pall contact information on the Pall mobile application you are using, or by emailing us at privacy@Pall.com. You may also send a letter to the following address:

 

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

The Country Data Protection Authority is responsible for making sure that privacy law is followed in Country.  For more information about your privacy rights, or if you are not able to resolve a problem directly with us and wish to make a compliant, you should contact your local authority.

 

Security

Pall maintains controls to protect and secure Personal Data, but when you share Personal Data online there is always some risk that an unauthorized third party could gain access to your information.

 

Accessing Our Sites Globally

By using this site, you understand that your Personal Data will be collected, stored, and processed in the United States and in any country to which we may transfer your information in the course of our business operations. Pall may transmit Personal Data about you to related affiliates worldwide.  These affiliates may in turn transmit Personal Data about you to other related affiliates.  Some affiliates may be in countries that do not ensure an adequate level of data protection.  Nevertheless, all of related affiliates are required to treat Personal Data in a manner consistent with this notice.  To obtain additional information regarding the safeguards we have in place for cross-border transfers of Personal Data, please contact us using the information provided in the “Your Privacy Choices” section.

 

 

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

Check this Privacy Notice regularly, as we may change or update portions of this Privacy Policy from time to time, subject to any applicable consent requirements. Any changes will be promptly posted to this page and accompanied by a new effective date at the top of this page.

 

VI OPDATEREDE VORES DATABESKYTTELSESERKLÆRING MED VIRKNING FRA MARTS 2018.

Denne online-databeskyttelsespolitik ("databeskyttelsespolitik") forklarer, hvordan Pall Corporation og dets associerede selskaber (samlet benævnt "Pall") håndterer personoplysninger, der tilvejebringes for os på websteder, mobilwebsteder, mobilapplikationer og andre digitale tjenester og produkter, der kontrolleres af Pall, og som linker til denne databeskyttelsespolitik (samlet benævnt "Pall-websteder"). Pall er den dataansvarlige for behandlingen af personoplysninger i henhold til gældende lovgivning.

Denne databeskyttelseserklæring gælder ikke for Pall-websteder, der ikke linker til denne databeskyttelsespolitik, eller for tredjepartswebsteder, hvortil der linkes fra Pall-websteder.

 

Oversigt

Dette oversigtsafsnit giver et kort overblik over vores databeskyttelseserklæring. Læs venligst den fulde databeskyttelsespolitik nedenfor for nærmere oplysninger.

·       Oplysninger, som vi indsamler

·       Sådan bruger vi dine oplysninger

·       Oplysninger, som vi deler

·       Dine databeskyttelsesvalg

·       Sikkerhed

·       Adgang til vores websteder globalt

·       Ændringer til vores databeskyttelseserklæring

 

Oplysninger, som vi indsamler

Pall indsamler de følgende typer af oplysninger via Pall-webstederne:

·       Oplysninger, som du tilvejebringer. Personoplysninger, som du tilvejebringer, når du tilmelder dig vores produkter og tjenester, besvarer spørgeskemaer eller undersøgelser, eller kontakter Pall-kundeservice.

·       Oplysninger, der indsamles automatisk. Din IP-adresse og ikke-identificerende oplysninger om din brug af Pall-websteder kan indsamles automatisk ved hjælp af sporingsteknologier, såsom cookies. Din webbrowser-software kan indstilles til at afvise alle cookies. Cookies kan dog give dig mulighed for at drage fordel af nogle af webstedets væsentlige funktioner, som muligvis ikke fungerer, hvis du afviser cookies.

·       Oplysninger indsamlet fra andre kilder. Vi kan kombinere oplysninger om dig fra Pall-websteder, oplysninger indsamlet offline eller fra eksterne parter.

Sådan bruger vi dine oplysninger

Pall bruger de oplysninger, som vi indsamler til følgende formål:

·       Til at levere de Pall-produkter og -tjenester til dig, som du anmoder om.

·       Til at tilbyde og tilvejebringe oplysninger om lignende og/eller relaterede produkter og tjenester.

·       Til at tilpasse og forbedre din oplevelse på Pall-websteder.

·       Til generelt at forbedre vores produkter og Pall-websteder og andre interne forretningsformål.

·       Juridiske forpligtelser til at underrette og indberette til myndigheder.

I henhold til europæiske databeskyttelseslove skal Pall have et retsgrundlag for at behandle dine personoplysninger. Det retsgrundlag, der finder anvendelse i et bestemt tilfælde, afhænger af til hvilke af de specifikke formål, der er beskrevet ovenfor, Pall behandler dine personoplysninger:

>      I visse tilfælde kan Danaher bede om dit samtykke til at indsamle og behandle dine personoplysninger. Hvis du vælger at give dit samtykke, kan du senere trække dit samtykke tilbage ved at kontakte os, som beskrevet i afsnittet "Dine databeskyttelsesvalg". Bemærk, at tilbagetrækningen af samtykke ikke påvirker behandling, der allerede har fundet sted.

>      I andre tilfælde kan behandlingen af dine personoplysninger være nødvendig for at overholde en gældende lov eller forordning, eller til opfyldelsen af en kontrakt, som du er underlagt. Du kan muligvis ikke fravælge denne behandling, eller dit valg om at fravælge kan muligvis påvirke vores evne til at opfylde en kontraktlig forpligtelse, som vi ellers har over for dig.

>      I andre tilfælde kan Pall behandle dine personoplysninger baseret på Palls legitime interesser i at kommunikere med dig om vores produkter og tjenester, samt om videnskabelig forskning og uddannelsesmuligheder. Du har ret til at fravælge enhver sådan behandling af dine personoplysninger. Det kan du gøre ved at kontakte os, som beskrevet i afsnittet "Dine databeskyttelsesvalg".

Behandlingsaktiviteter kan omfatte registrering, organisering, strukturering, opbevaring, tilpasning eller ændring, hentning, rådgivning, brug, videregivelse ved transmission, formidling eller anden tilrådighedsstillelse, justering eller kombination, begrænsning, sletning eller ødelæggelse af personoplysninger. Personoplysningerne, som vi indsamler om dig, kan opbevares så længe det er nødvendigt til de formål, der blev angivet da du tilvejebragte oplysningerne til sådanne specifikke formål eller til eventuelle nye formål, som vi har angivet og som du har givet samtykke til, og i ethvert passende tidsrum derefter, herunder et tilstrækkeligt tidsrum efterfølgende for at give dig mulighed for at stille eventuelle spørgsmål vedrørende deres brug, hvorefter de kun vil blive arkiveret så længe det med rimelighed er nødvendigt til ovennævnte formål i overensstemmelse med gældende love.

 

Oplysninger, som vi deler

Pall hverken sælger eller videregiver dine personoplysninger til tredjeparter uden dit samtykke, undtagen:

·       Til associerede selskaber og tredjepartstjenesteudbydere for at levere tjenester og oplysninger på vores websteder, herunder onlinemarkedsføring og -annoncering, og for at understøtte vores forretningsaktiviteter. Vi kræver, at disse parter håndterer personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med denne databeskyttelseserklæring.

·       Til associerede selskaber for at tilbyde og tilvejebringe oplysninger om relaterede produkter og tjenester. Vi deler ikke personoplysninger fra lande, der kræver samtykke, medmindre samtykke er blevet indhentet på forhånd til deling med relaterede associerede selskaber. Vi kræver, at disse parter håndterer personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med denne databeskyttelseserklæring.

·       Til et andet selskab i forbindelse med salg eller overførsel af en af ​​vores produktlinjer eller afdelinger, som omfatter de tjenester, der leveres via et eller flere af Palls associerede selskaber.

·       Til et andet selskab i forbindelse med salget eller distributionen af vores produkter eller tjenester.

·       Til tilsynsmyndigheder, herunder den amerikanske Food and Drug Administration, eller som ellers måtte være nødvendigt for, at Pall kan overholde en lovmæssig forpligtelse eller et lovkrav.

Hvis Pall beslutter sig for at omorganisere eller afhænde vores forretning gennem salg, fusion eller opkøb, kan Pall dele personoplysninger om dig med faktiske eller potentielle købere. Vi vil kræve, at eventuelle faktiske eller potentielle købere behandler disse personoplysninger på en måde, der er i overensstemmelse med denne erklæring.

Du kan finde alle relaterede associerede selskaber her.

 

Dine databeskyttelsesvalg

Du har ret til at se og få en kopi af personoplysninger om dig, som vi opretholder, samt bede os om at rette unøjagtige eller ufuldstændige personoplysninger om dig. Du har ret til at modtage oplysninger, som du har tilvejebragt for os i et maskinlæsbart format og til at overføre de pågældende oplysninger til en anden dataansvarlig. Du kan også anmode om sletningen af dine personoplysninger eller begrænsningen af deres behandling, eller gøre indsigelse mod behandlingen af personoplysninger om dig. For at søge adgang til personoplysninger om dig, for at indsende en bekymring, klage eller anmodning om berigtigelse, eller for at fravælge bestemte programmer, bedes du kontakte vores databeskyttelsesleder ved at klikke på linket "Kontakt os" på Pall-webstedet, som du bruger, ved at bruge Pall-kontaktoplysningerne på den Pall-mobilapplikation, som du bruger, eller ved at sende os en e-mail på privacy@Pall.com. Du kan også sende et brev til følgende adresse:

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

Landets databeskyttelsesmyndighed er ansvarlig for at sikre, at databeskyttelseslovgivningen følges i landet. For flere oplysninger om dine databeskyttelsesrettigheder, eller hvis du ikke er i stand til at løse et problem direkte med os og ønsker at indgive en klage, bør du kontakte din lokale myndighed.

 

Sikkerhed

Pall opretholder kontroller for at beskytte og sikre personoplysninger, men når du deler personoplysninger online, er der altid en risiko for, at en uautoriseret tredjepart kan få adgang til dine oplysninger.

 

 

Adgang til vores websteder globalt

Ved at bruge dette websted forstår du, at dine personoplysninger vil blive indsamlet, opbevaret og behandlet i USA og i et hvilket som helst land, hvortil vi kan overføre dine oplysninger i forbindelse med vores forretningsaktiviteter. Pall kan overføre personoplysninger om dig til relaterede associerede selskaber over hele verden. Disse associerede selskaber kan igen sende personoplysninger om dig til andre relaterede associerede selskaber. Nogle associerede selskaber kan være beliggende i lande, der ikke sikrer et tilstrækkeligt niveau af databeskyttelse. Ikke desto mindre er alle associerede selskaber forpligtede til at behandle personoplysninger på en måde, der er i overensstemmelse med denne erklæring. For at få yderligere oplysninger om de sikkerhedsforanstaltninger, som vi har indført til overførsler på tværs af grænser af personoplysninger, bedes du kontakte os ved hjælp af oplysningerne tilvejebragt i afsnittet "Dine databeskyttelsesvalg".

 

 

Ændringer til vores databeskyttelseserklæring

Tjek denne databeskyttelseserklæring regelmæssigt, da vi kan ændre eller opdatere dele af denne databeskyttelsespolitik fra tid til anden, underlagt eventuelle gældende samtykkekrav. Eventuelle ændringer vil straks blive offentliggjort på denne side og ledsaget af en ny ikrafttrædelsesdato øverst på denne side.

WIR HABEN UNSERE DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG MIT WIRKUNG ZUM MÄRZ 2018 AKTUALISIERT.

Diese Online-Datenschutzrichtlinie („Datenschutzrichtlinie”) erläutert den Umgang der Pall Corporation und ihren verbundenen Unternehmen (gemeinsam „Pall”) mit personenbezogenen Daten, die uns auf Websites, mobilen Websites, mobilen Anwendungen sowie anderen von Pall kontrollierten digitalen Diensten und Produkten, die einen Link zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie enthalten (gemeinsam „Websites von Pall“), zur Verfügung gestellt werden. Gemäß geltendem Recht tritt Pall als der Datenverantwortliche in Bezug auf die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf.

Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung findet keine Anwendung auf die Websites von Pall, die keinen Link zu dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie enthalten, bzw. auf Websites Dritter, auf die über die auf den Websites von Pall enthaltenen Links zugegriffen werden kann.

 

Zusammenfassung

Diese Zusammenfassung bietet eine kurze Übersicht unserer Datenschutzerklärung. Nähere Informationen entnehmen Sie bitte dem vollständigen nachstehenden Text der Datenschutzrichtlinie.

·       Von uns erhobene Daten

·       Unsere Nutzung Ihrer Daten

·       Von uns weitergegebene Informationen

·       Ihre Datenschutz-Einstellungen

·       Sicherheit

·       Weltweiter Zugriff auf unsere Websites

·       Änderungen unserer Datenschutzerklärung

 

Von uns erhobene Daten

Pall erhebt über die Websites von Pall folgende Arten von Daten:

·       Von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellte Informationen. Personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns bei der Registrierung für unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen, bei der Beantwortung von Fragebögen sowie bei der Teilnahme an Umfragen bzw. der Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Kundendienst von Pall zur Verfügung stellen.

·       Automatisch erhobene Daten. Ihre IP-Adresse und nicht identifizierende Informationen über Ihre Nutzung von Websites von Pall können durch den Einsatz von Tracking-Technologien, wie zum Beispiel Cookies, automatisch erhoben werden. Die Einstellungen Ihres Website-Browsers können so gewählt werden, dass alle Cookies blockiert werden. Die Cookies ermöglichen es Ihnen jedoch, einige wesentliche Funktionen der Website zu nutzen, die gegebenenfalls nicht verfügbar sind, wenn Sie Cookies deaktivieren.

·       Aus anderen Quellen erhobene Daten. Wir können die Sie betreffenden Daten, die wir über die Websites von Pall erfassen, mit offline erhobenen bzw. von Dritten zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen kombinieren.

Unsere Nutzung Ihrer Daten

Pall nutzt die von uns erhobenen Daten für folgende Zwecke:

·       Um Ihnen die von Ihnen angeforderten Produkte und Dienstleistungen von Pall bereitzustellen.

·       Um Informationen über vergleichbare und/oder zusammengehörige Produkte und Dienstleistungen anzubieten und zur Verfügung zu stellen.

·       Um Ihre Erfahrung auf den Websites von Pall zu personalisieren und zu verbessern.

·       Um unsere Produkte und Websites von Pall im Allgemeinen zu verbessern sowie für sonstige interne Geschäftszwecke.

·       Gesetzliche Melde- und Berichtspflichten gegenüber Behörden.

Gemäß den geltenden Datenschutzvorschriften bedarf es für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Pall einer Rechtsgrundlage. Die jeweils anwendbare Rechtsgrundlage hängt davon ab, für welchen der oben genannten Zwecke Ihre personenbezogenen Daten von Pall verarbeitet werden:

>      In bestimmten Fällen muss Danaher Ihre Einwilligung in die Erhebung und Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einholen. Sollten Sie die Einwilligung erteilen, können Sie Ihre Einwilligung später widerrufen, indem Sie uns wie im Abschnitt „Ihre Datenschutz-Einstellungen“ beschrieben kontaktieren. Bitte beachten Sie, dass der Widerruf der Einwilligung keine Auswirkungen auf die bereits stattgefundene Verarbeitung hat.

>      In anderen Fällen kann die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls erforderlich sein, um die geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen und Vorschriften einzuhalten bzw. um einen Sie betreffenden Vertrag zu erfüllen. Es kann für Sie unter Umständen unmöglich sein, einer solchen Verarbeitung zu widersprechen, bzw. Ihr Widerspruch kann unsere Fähigkeit zur Erfüllung der Ihnen gegenüber geschuldeten vertraglichen Pflichten beeinträchtigen.

>      In anderen Fällen wiederum kann die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Pall aus berechtigtem Interesse von Pall erfolgen, mit Ihnen über unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen sowie über wissenschaftliche Forschung und Bildungsmöglichkeiten zu kommunizieren. Sie sind berechtigt, allen Formen einer solchen Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen. Dazu können Sie uns wie im Abschnitt „Ihre Datenschutz-Einstellungen“ beschrieben kontaktieren.

Verarbeitungsprozesse umfassen gegebenenfalls Aufzeichnung, Organisation, Strukturierung, Speicherung, Anpassung oder Veränderung, Abruf, Hinzuziehung, Verwendung, Weitergabe durch Übertragung, Verbreitung oder anderweitige Bereitstellung, Kombination, Verknüpfung, Beschränkung, Löschung oder Vernichtung von personenbezogenen Daten. Die personenbezogenen Daten, die wir über Sie erheben, können so lange aufbewahrt werden, wie dies für die Zwecke, die bei der Bereitstellung der Informationen für diese spezifischen Zwecke beschrieben wurden, oder für alle neuen von uns identifizierten und von Ihnen akzeptierten Zwecke erforderlich ist und für und einen angemessenen Zeitraum danach, einschließlich ausreichend Zeit für Sie, um Fragen zur Verwendung der Daten zu stellen. Danach werden die Daten nur so lange archiviert, wie dies nach billigem Ermessen für die vorstehend aufgeführten Zwecke gemäß geltenden gesetzlichen Vorschriften erforderlich ist.

 

Von uns weitergegebene Informationen

Pall darf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten ohne Ihre Einwilligung nicht an Dritte veräußern und weitergeben, mit Ausnahme:

·       verbundenen Unternehmen und externen Dienstleistern zum Zwecke der Bereitstellung von Leistungen und Informationen auf unseren Websites, darunter Online-Marketing und -Werbung, sowie zur Unterstützung unserer Geschäftstätigkeit. Wir verlangen von diesen Parteien, dass sie personenbezogene Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung behandeln.

·       von verbundenen Unternehmen, zum Zwecke der Bereitstellung von Informationen über zusammengehörige Produkte und Dienstleistungen. Wir geben keine personenbezogenen Daten aus den Ländern weiter, in denen dafür eine Einwilligung vorgesehen ist, es sei denn die Einwilligung wurde vor der Weitergabe an verbundene Unternehmen eingeholt. Wir verlangen von diesen Parteien, dass sie personenbezogene Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung behandeln.

·       von anderen Unternehmen im Zusammenhang mit einer Veräußerung oder Übertragung einer unserer Produktlinien oder -sparten. Dies umfasst Dienstleistungen, die über eines oder mehrere verbundene Unternehmen von Pall erbracht werden.

·       von anderen Unternehmen im Zusammenhang mit dem Verkauf oder Vertrieb unserer Produkte oder Dienstleistungen.

·       von Aufsichtsbehörden, einschließlich der US-amerikanischen Lebensmittel- und Arzneimittel-Überwachungsbehörde (Food and Drug Administration) bzw., von Fällen, in denen dies für Pall notwendig ist, um einer gesetzlichen Pflicht bzw. Anforderung nachzukommen.

Sollte Pall beschließen, unser Unternehmen im Wege eines Verkaufs, Zusammenschlusses bzw. Erwerbs umzuorganisieren bzw. auszugliedern, ist Pall berechtigt, die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten an tatsächliche oder potentielle Käufer weiterzugeben. Wir verlangen von tatsächlichen oder potentiellen Käufern, diese personenbezogenen Daten im Einklang mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung zu behandeln.

Sie finden alle verbundenen Unternehmen hier.

 

Ihre Datenschutz-Einstellungen

Sie sind berechtigt, die von uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten über Sie einzusehen und eine Kopie davon zu erhalten sowie eine Berichtigung unzutreffender oder unvollständiger personenbezogener Daten über Sie von uns zu verlangen. Sie sind berechtigt, die uns von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Daten in einem maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten und diese Daten an einen anderen Datenverantwortlichen zu übertragen. Sie können ferner eine Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten oder eine Einschränkung ihrer Verarbeitung beantragen bzw. der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten über Sie widersprechen. Um einen Zugriff auf die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten zu beantragen bzw. eine Beanstandung oder Beschwerde einzureichen oder bestimmte Programme zu deaktivieren, kontaktieren Sie bitte unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten, indem Sie auf den Link „Kontakt“ auf der von Ihnen verwendeten Website von Pall klicken oder die in der von Ihnen verwendeten mobilen Anwendung von Pall angegebenen Kontaktinformationen von Pall nutzen bzw. uns eine E-Mail an die folgende Adresse senden: dataprivacy@Pall.com. Sie können ferner ein Schreiben an die folgende Adresse senden:

Pall Corporation
Attn: Datenschutz

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

Die Landesdatenschutzbehörde ist für die Gewährleistung der Einhaltung von datenschutzrechtlichen Vorschriften im jeweiligen Land verantwortlich. Wenn Sie weitere Informationen über Ihre Datenschutzrechte benötigen bzw. Ihr Anliegen nicht direkt mit uns klären können und eine Beschwerde einreichen möchten, sollten Sie Ihre lokale Behörde kontaktieren.

 

Sicherheit

Pall setzt Kontrollmechanismen zum Schutz und zur Sicherheit personenbezogener Daten ein. Wenn Sie jedoch die personenbezogenen Daten online bereitstellen, besteht immer ein gewisses Risiko, dass unbefugte Dritte Zugriff auf Ihre Daten erlangen können.

 

Weltweiter Zugriff auf unsere Websites

Durch die Nutzung dieser Website stimmen Sie der Erhebung, Speicherung und Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten in den Vereinigten Staaten sowie in allen Ländern, in die wir Ihre Daten im Rahmen unserer Geschäftstätigkeit übermitteln können, zu. Pall kann die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten an verbundene Unternehmen weltweit weitergeben. Diese verbundenen Unternehmen können wiederum Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an andere verbundene Unternehmen übermitteln. Einige verbundene Unternehmen können sich in den Ländern befinden, in denen kein angemessenes Datenschutzniveau gewährleistet ist. Ungeachtet dessen sind alle verbundenen Unternehmen verpflichtet, personenbezogene Daten im Einklang mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung zu behandeln. Um weitere Informationen über die von uns bei grenzübergreifenden Übermittlungen personenbezogener Daten eingesetzten Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zu erhalten, können Sie sich mit uns in Verbindung setzen, indem Sie die im Abschnitt „Ihre Datenschutz-Einstellungen“ angegebenen Informationen nutzen.

 

 

Änderungen unserer Datenschutzerklärung

Rufen Sie bitte diese Datenschutzerklärung in regelmäßigen Abständen auf, da wir die einzelnen Abschnitte dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit vorbehaltlich aller geltenden Zustimmungserfordernisse ändern bzw. aktualisieren können. Etwaige Änderungen werden umgehend auf dieser Website mit Angabe des neuen Datums des Inkrafttretens oben auf dieser Website veröffentlicht.    

ACTUALIZAMOS NUESTRO AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD A PARTIR DE MARZO DE 2018.

La presente Política de privacidad en línea (“Política de privacidad”) explica de qué manera Pall Corporation y sus afiliadas (conjuntamente, “Pall”) manipulan los Datos personales que recibimos a través de sitios web, sitios móviles, aplicaciones móviles y demás productos y servicios digitales controlados por Pall que se vinculan con la presente Política de privacidad (conjuntamente, “Sitios de Pall”). Pall es el controlador de datos para el procesamiento de Datos personales en virtud de la ley aplicable.

El presente Aviso de privacidad no se aplica a los Sitios de Pall que no se vinculan con la presente Política de privacidad ni a sitios web de terceros vinculados a partir de sitios de Pall.

 

Resumen

La sección de resumen proporciona una breve descripción general de nuestro Aviso de privacidad. Lea la Política de privacidad completa a continuación para obtener información más detallada.

·       Información que recopilamos

·       Cómo usamos su información

·       Información que compartimos

·       Sus decisiones de privacidad

·       Seguridad

·       Acceso global a nuestros sitios

·       Modificaciones en nuestro Aviso de privacidad

 

Información que recopilamos

Pall recopila los siguientes tipos de información a través de los Sitios de Pall:

·       Información que usted proporciona. Datos personales que usted proporciona al registrarse para nuestros productos y servicios, al responder cuestionarios o encuestas, o al comunicarse con el servicio al cliente de Pall.

·       Información recopilada automáticamente. Es posible que se recopilen automáticamente su dirección IP e información no identificatoria sobre su uso de los Sitios de Pall mediante tecnología de rastreo, como cookies. Si bien es posible configurar el software de navegación de su sitio web para rechazar todas las cookies, estas pueden permitirle aprovechar algunas de las características esenciales del sitio, que podrían no funcionar si rechaza las cookies.

·       Información recopilada de otras fuentes. Podemos combinar información sobre usted de los Sitios de Pall, información recopilada fuera de Internet o de terceros externos.

Cómo usamos su información

En Pall, usamos la información que recopilamos para los siguientes fines:

·       Proporcionarle los productos y servicios de Pall que solicita.

·       Ofrecer y proporcionar información sobre productos y servicios similares o relacionados.

·       Personalizar y mejorar su experiencia en los Sitios de Pall.

·       Mejorar en líneas generales nuestros productos y los Sitios de Pall, así como otros fines comerciales internos.

·       Obligaciones legales de notificar e informar a autoridades.

En virtud de las leyes de protección de datos, Pall debe tener un fundamento legal para procesar sus Datos personales. El fundamento legal aplicable en un caso dependerá de para cuál de los fines específicos descriptos arriba Pall está procesando sus Datos personales:

>      En algunos casos, es posible que Danaher le pida su consentimiento para recopilar y procesar sus Datos personales. En caso de que decida proporcionar su consentimiento, luego puede retirarlo comunicándose con nosotros conforme se describe en la sección “Sus decisiones de privacidad”. Tenga en cuenta que el retiro del consentimiento no afectará los procesamientos que ya se han llevado a cabo.

>      En otros casos, es posible que el procesamiento de sus Datos personales sea necesario para cumplir con una ley o regulación aplicables, o para la ejecución de un contrato del que forma parte. Es posible que no pueda elegir no formar parte de este procesamiento, o que su decisión de no participar influya en su capacidad para desempeñar una obligación contractual que le corresponde.

>      Aún en otros casos, es posible que Pall procese sus Datos personales en función de los intereses legítimos de Pall de comunicarle sobre nuestros productos y servicios, así como sobre investigaciones científicas y oportunidades educativas. Usted tiene derecho a elegir no formar parte de dicho procesamiento de sus Datos personales. Puede hacerlo comunicándose con nosotros como se describe en la sección “Sus decisiones de privacidad”.

Las operaciones de procesamiento pueden incluir el registro, la organización, estructuración, adaptación o alteración, la recuperación, consulta, el uso, la divulgación por transmisión, la difusión o la puesta a disposición de cualquier otra manera, la alineación o combinación, la restricción, el borrado o la destrucción de Datos personales. Los Datos personales que recopilamos sobre usted pueden almacenarse durante el tiempo que sea necesario para los fines identificados cuando proporcionó la información para dichos fines específicos o para cualquier otro fin que nosotros identifiquemos y usted acepte, así como por un plazo posterior apropiado, que incluye un plazo posterior suficiente para que usted pueda hacer las preguntas que desee sobre su uso, y tras el cual se archivarán solo mientras sea razonablemente necesario para los fines arriba detallados, de conformidad con las leyes aplicables.

 

Información que compartimos

Pall no vende ni divulga sus Datos personales a terceros sin su consentimiento, excepto en los siguientes casos:

·       A afiliadas y terceros proveedores de servicios, para que brinden servicios e información en nuestros sitios, incluidos el marketing y la publicidad en línea, así como para respaldar nuestras operaciones comerciales. Exigimos a estas partes que manipulen los Datos personales de conformidad con el presente Aviso de privacidad.

·       A afiliadas, para ofrecer y proporcionar información sobre productos y servicios relacionados. No compartimos los Datos personales de países que exigen consentimiento, a menos que se haya obtenido el consentimiento de antemano para compartirlos con afiliadas relacionadas. Exigimos a estas partes que manipulen los Datos personales de conformidad con el presente Aviso de privacidad.

·       A otra empresa, en conexión con la venta o transferencia de una de nuestras líneas o divisiones de productos, que incluye los servicios prestados a través de una o varias de las afiliadas de Pall.

·       A otra empresa, en conexión con la venta y distribución de nuestros productos o servicios.

·       A autoridades reglamentarias vigentes, incluida la Administración de Drogas y Alimentos de los Estados Unidos, o según resulte necesario para el cumplimiento de una obligación o demanda legal por parte de Pall.

En caso de que en Pall decidamos reorganizar o liquidar nuestra empresa mediante venta, fusión o adquisición, es posible que Pall comparta Datos personales sobre usted con los compradores potenciales o reales. Exigiremos a los compradores potenciales o reales que traten estos Datos personales conforme al presente aviso.

Puede consultar todas las afiliadas relacionadas aquí.

 

Sus decisiones de privacidad

Usted tiene derecho a ver los Datos personales que conservamos sobre usted y obtener una copia de estos, así como a solicitarnos que corrijamos Datos personales imprecisos o incompletos sobre su persona. Tiene derecho a recibir los datos que nos ha proporcionado en un formato legible por máquina para transmitir dichos datos a otro controlador. También puede solicitar el borrador de sus Datos personales o la restricción de su procesamiento, así como oponerse al procesamiento de Datos personales sobre su persona. Para solicitar acceso a Datos personales sobre su persona, para presentar una inquietud, un reclamo o una solicitud de corrección, así como para elegir no formar parte de programas particulares, comuníquese con nuestro Representante de privacidad haciendo clic en el enlace “Comuníquese con nosotros” en el Sitio de Pall que esté usando, utilizando la información de contacto de Pall disponible en la aplicación móvil de Pall que esté usando o enviando un correo electrónico a privacy@Pall.com. También puede enviar una carta a la siguiente dirección:

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

La Autoridad nacional de protección de datos es responsable de garantizar el cumplimiento de las leyes de privacidad en el país. Para obtener más información sobre derechos de privacidad, o si no puede resolver un problema directamente con nosotros y desea presentar un reclamo, debe comunicarse con su autoridad local.

 

 

Seguridad

Si bien Pall realiza controles para proteger y asegurar los Datos personales, cuando usted comparte los Datos personales en línea siempre existe un riesgo de que un tercero no autorizado pueda obtener acceso a su información.

 

Acceso global a nuestros sitios

Al utilizar este sitio, usted comprende que sus Datos personales se recopilarán, almacenarán y procesarán en los Estados Unidos y en cualquier país al que transfiramos su información en el curso de nuestras operaciones comerciales. Pall puede transmitir Datos personales sobre su persona a afiliadas relacionadas de todo el mundo. Estas afiliadas pueden, a su vez, transmitir Datos personales sobre usted a otras afiliadas relacionadas. Es posible que algunas afiliadas estén en países que no garantizan un adecuado nivel de protección de datos. Sin embargo, todas las afiliadas relacionadas tienen la obligación de tratar los Datos personales conforme al presente aviso. Para obtener información adicional sobre las normas de seguridad que hemos implementado para transferencias internacionales de Datos personales, comuníquese con nosotros utilizando la información proporcionada en la sección “Sus decisiones de privacidad”.

 

 

Modificaciones en nuestro Aviso de privacidad

Revise el presente Aviso de privacidad regularmente, ya que podemos modificar o actualizar partes de esta Política de privacidad periódicamente, sujeto a requisitos de consentimiento aplicables. Cualquier modificación que se realice se publicará de inmediato en esta página y se modificará la fecha de entrada en vigencia en el margen superior de esta página.

NOUS AVONS MIS À JOUR NOTRE DÉCLARATION DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ À COMPTER DE MARS 2018.

Cette politique de confidentialité en ligne (« Politique de confidentialité ») explique la manière dont Pall Corporation et ses sociétés affiliées (collectivement, « Pall ») traite les données personnelles qui lui sont fournies sur ses sites Web, mobiles, applications mobiles et autres services et produits numériques contrôlés par Pall liés à cette Politique de confidentialité (collectivement, « sites Pall »). Pall contrôle les données lors du traitement des données personnelles en vertu de la loi en vigueur.

Cette Déclaration de confidentialité ne s’applique pas aux sites Pall non liés à cette Politique de confidentialité ou aux sites Web tiers liés aux sites Pall.

 

Résumé

Cette section récapitulative présente notre Déclaration de confidentialité. Pour en savoir plus, lisez la Politique de confidentialité dans son intégralité ci-dessous.

·       Informations recueillies

·       Utilisation de vos informations

·       Partage des informations

·       Vos choix relatifs à la confidentialité

·       Sécurité

·       Accès mondial à nos sites

·       Modifications de notre Déclaration de confidentialité

 

Informations recueillies

Pall recueille les types d’informations suivants via les sites Pall :

·       Informations que vous fournissez. Les données personnelles que vous fournissez lorsque vous vous inscrivez pour bénéficier de nos produits et services, lorsque vous répondez à nos questionnaires ou sondages, ou lorsque vous contactez le service client de Pall.

·       Informations recueillies automatiquement. Votre adresse IP et les informations non identifiantes relatives à votre utilisation des sites Pall peuvent être recueillies automatiquement à l’aide des technologies de suivi, telles que les cookies. Vous pouvez configurer le refus de tous les cookies dans votre logiciel de navigation, toutefois, les cookies vous permettent de profiter de certaines fonctions essentielles du site, qui peuvent ne pas fonctionner en cas de refus.

·       Informations recueillies via d’autres sources. Nous pouvons regrouper des informations vous concernant à partir des sites Pall hors ligne ou via des tiers.

 

Utilisation de vos informations

Pall utilise les informations qu’elle recueille aux fins suivantes :

·       Pour vous fournir les produits et services Pall que vous souhaitez

·       Pour vous proposer et vous fournir des informations concernant des produits et services similaires et/ou associés

·       Pour personnaliser et améliorer votre expérience sur les sites Pall

·       Pour l’amélioration générale de nos produits et des sites Pall, et à d’autres fins commerciales internes

·       Obligations légales de notification et de signalement aux autorités.

En vertu des lois européennes sur la protection des données, le traitement de vos données personnelles par Pall doit être juridiquement fondé. La base légale qui s’applique à chaque cas dépend des fins auxquelles Pall traite vos données personnelles, stipulées ci-dessus :

>      Dans certains cas, Danaher peut demander votre consentement pour le recueil et le traitement de vos données personnelles. Si vous décidez de donner votre consentement, vous pouvez vous rétracter ultérieurement en nous contactant selon la procédure décrite dans la section « Vos choix relatifs à la confidentialité ». Veuillez noter que le retrait du consentement n’a pas d’incidence sur le traitement qui a déjà eu lieu.

>      Dans d’autres situations, le traitement de vos données personnelles peut être nécessaire pour respecter une loi ou une réglementation applicable, ou pour honorer un contrat auquel vous êtes assujetti. Il est possible que vous ne puissiez pas refuser ce traitement, ou si vous le refusez, que notre capacité à honorer nos obligations contractuelles envers vous en soit affectée.

>      Dans d’autres cas de figure, Pall peut traiter vos données personnelles s’il est dans son intérêt de communiquer avec vous au sujet de ses produits et services ou de ses recherches scientifiques et possibilités de formation. Vous avez le droit de refuser un tel traitement de vos données personnelles. Pour ce faire, contactez-nous selon la procédure décrite dans la section « Vos choix relatifs à la confidentialité ».

Le traitement désigne notamment l’enregistrement, l’organisation, la structuration, le stockage, l’adaptation ou la modification, la récupération, la consultation, l’utilisation, la divulgation par transmission, la dissémination ou la mise à disposition d’une autre manière, l’alignement ou la combinaison, la restriction, l’effacement ou la destruction de données personnelles. Les données personnelles recueillies par Pall vous concernant peuvent être conservées aussi longtemps que nécessaire aux fins indiquées lorsque vous avez fourni ces informations ou pour toute autre nouvelle fin spécifiée par Pall et à laquelle vous avez consentie, puis ultérieurement pendant une période appropriée, notamment pour vous permettre de poser des questions concernant leur utilisation, à la fin de laquelle elles seront archivées aussi longtemps que nécessaire aux fins définies ci-dessus, conformément aux lois en vigueur.

 

 

Partage des informations

Pall ne vend ou ne divulgue en aucun cas vos données personnelles à des tiers sans votre consentement, sauf :

·       aux affiliés et fournisseurs tiers, pour offrir des services et des informations sur nos sites, notamment le marketing et la publicité en ligne, et pour soutenir nos activités ;Nous exigeons de ces tiers qu’ils traitent les données personnelles en vertu de cette Déclaration de confidentialité.

·       aux affiliés, pour offrir et fournir des informations sur des produits et services connexes ;Nous ne partageons pas les données personnelles provenant de pays exigeant un consentement, sauf si ce dernier est obtenu à l’avance pour le partage avec des affiliés associés. Nous exigeons que ces parties traitent les données personnelles dans le respect de cette Déclaration de confidentialité.

·       à une autre entreprise, dans le cadre de la vente ou du transfert d’une de nos lignes de produits ou divisions, qui inclut les services fournis via un ou plusieurs affiliés de Pall ;

·       à une autre entreprise, dans le cadre de la vente et de la distribution de nos produits ou services ;

·       aux autorités réglementaires compétentes, notamment la US Food and Drug Administration, ou toute autre autorité permettant à Pall de se conformer à une obligation ou exigence légale.

Au cas où Pall décide de réorganiser ou de céder ses activités par le biais d’une vente, d’une fusion ou d’une acquisition, Pall peut partager des données personnelles à votre sujet avec les acheteurs réels ou potentiels. Nous exigerons de ces acheteurs réels ou potentiels qu’ils traitent ces données personnelles dans le respect de cette Déclaration.

Vous trouverez la liste de tous les affiliés ici.

 

Vos choix relatifs à la confidentialité

Vous êtes en droit de consulter et d’obtenir une copie des données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet, et de demander que nous en rectifiions toute inexactitude ou lacune. Vous êtes en droit de recevoir les données que vous nous fournissez dans un format lisible par machine et de les transmettre à un autre organisme de contrôle. Vous pouvez également exiger l’effacement de vos données personnelles, interdire leur traitement ou vous opposer au traitement de données personnelles vous concernant. Pour demander l’accès à des données personnelles vous concernant, faire part d’une inquiétude, enregistrer une plainte, demander une rectification ou vous désinscrire d’un programme, contactez notre directeur de la conformité en cliquant sur le lien « Contactez-nous » du site Pall que vous utilisez, à l’aide des coordonnées Pall de l’application mobile Pall que vous utilisez, ou par e-mail à l’adresse dataprivacy@Pall.com. Vous pouvez également envoyer un courrier à l’adresse suivante :

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

L'autorité nationale de protection des données est chargée de garantir le respect des lois sur la confidentialité dans le pays. Pour de plus amples informations sur vos droits relatifs à la confidentialité, ou si vous êtes dans l’impossibilité de résoudre un problème directement avec nous et souhaitez faire respecter vos droits, contactez l'autorité locale.

 

Sécurité

Pall applique des contrôles pour protéger et sécuriser vos données personnelles. Toutefois, lorsque vous partagez des données personnelles en ligne, il existe un risque d’accès à vos informations par un tiers non autorisé.

 

Accès mondial à nos sites

En utilisant ce site, vous reconnaissez que vos données personnelles seront recueillies, stockées et traitées aux États-Unis et dans tout autre pays vers lequel nous transmettrons vos informations dans le cadre de nos activités commerciales. Pall peut transmettre des données personnelles vous concernant à ses affiliés dans le monde entier. Ces affiliés peuvent à leur tour transmettre des données personnelles vous concernant à d’autres affiliés associés. Certains affiliés peuvent se situer dans des pays ne possédant pas un niveau adéquat de protection des données personnelles. Toutefois, tous les affiliés associés sont dans l’obligation de traiter les données personnelles dans le respect de cette Déclaration. Pour en savoir plus sur nos contrôles de sécurité relatifs aux transferts transfrontaliers des données personnelles, contactez-nous en suivant la procédure indiquée dans la section « Vos choix relatifs à la confidentialité ».

 

 

Modification de notre Déclaration de confidentialité

Consultez fréquemment cette Déclaration de confidentialité. Nous pouvons parfois la modifier ou en mettre à jour certaines parties, en vertu des exigences applicables relatives au consentement. Toute modification sera publiée sur cette page dans les plus brefs délais, accompagnée d’une date d’entrée en vigueur en haut de la page.

 

ABBIAMO AGGIORNATO LA NOSTRA INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY CON DECORRENZA DA MARZO 2018.

La presente Politica sulla privacy online (“Politica sulla privacy”) illustra il modo in cui Pall Corporation e le sue affiliate (collettivamente, “Pall”) gestiscono i dati personali che le vengono forniti su siti web, siti e applicazioni su dispositivi mobili e altri servizi e prodotti digitali controllati da Pall che contengono link alla presente Politica sulla privacy (collettivamente, “Siti di Pall”).  Pall è il responsabile del trattamento dei dati personali ai sensi della legge applicabile.

La presente Informativa sulla privacy non si applica ai Siti di Pall che non contengono collegamenti a questa Politica sulla privacy ovvero ai siti web di terzi collegati ai siti di Pall.

 

Riepilogo

Questa sezione di riepilogo fornisce una breve panoramica della nostra Informativa sulla privacy. Per informazioni più dettagliate, leggere tutta la Politica sulla privacy riportata di seguito.

·       Le informazioni che raccogliamo

·       Modalità di utilizzo delle vostre informazioni

·       Le informazioni che condividiamo

·       Le vostre opzioni in tema di privacy

·       Sicurezza

·       Accesso ai nostri siti a livello globale

·       Modifiche alla nostra Informativa sulla privacy

 

Le informazioni che raccogliamo

Pall raccoglie i seguenti tipi di informazioni attraverso i propri siti:

·       Le informazioni che fornite. I Dati personali che fornite quando vi registrate per i nostri prodotti e servizi, rispondendo a questionari o sondaggi, o contattando il servizio clienti Pall.

·       Informazioni raccolte automaticamente. Il vostro indirizzo IP e le informazioni non identificative sull’uso che fate dei siti di Pall possono essere acquisiti automaticamente mediante tecnologie di monitoraggio, ad es. i cookie. Il software del vostro browser può essere configurato in modo da rifiutare tutti i cookie; tuttavia, i cookie possono permettervi di sfruttare alcune delle funzioni fondamentali del sito, che potrebbero non essere disponibili in caso di rifiuto dei cookie.

·       Informazioni raccolte da altre fonti. Noi possiamo combinare informazioni sul vostro conto tratte da siti di Pall, informazioni acquisite offline o da parti esterne.

Modalità di utilizzo delle vostre informazioni

Pall usa le informazioni che raccoglie per le seguenti finalità:

·       Per fornirvi i prodotti e i servizi di Pall che avete richiesto.

·       Per offrire e fornire informazioni su prodotti e servizi simili e/o correlati.

·       Per personalizzare e migliorare la vostra esperienza sui siti di Pall.

·       Per migliorare in generale i nostri prodotti e i siti di Pall, nonché per altre finalità aziendali interne.

·       Obblighi legali di comunicazione e segnalazione alle autorità.

Ai sensi delle leggi in materia di protezione dei dati, Pall deve avere un motivo legittimo per trattare i vostri Dati personali. Il motivo legittimo caso che si applica in ogni singolo caso dipenderà dal tipo di finalità specifiche precedentemente descritte per cui Pall tratta i vostri Dati personali:

>      In determinati casi, Danaher può chiedervi il consenso di raccogliere ed elaborare i vostri Dati personali. Se decidete di prestare il vostro consenso, potete successivamente revocarlo contattandoci nel modo indicato nella sezione “Le vostre opzioni in tema di privacy”.  La revoca del consenso non condiziona il trattamento già avvenuto.

>      In altri casi, il trattamento dei vostri Dati personali potrebbe essere necessario per rispettare una legge o una normativa applicabile, ovvero per l’esecuzione di un contratto da voi sottoscritto. Potrebbe non esservi possibile recedere da tale trattamento, oppure la vostra scelta di recedere potrebbe incidere sulla nostra capacità di rispettare un obbligo contrattuale nei vostri confronti.

>      Vi sono ancora altri casi in cui Pall può trattare i vostri Dati personali in base ai suoi interessi legittimi di inviarvi comunicazioni sui propri prodotti e servizi, nonché su ricerche scientifiche e opportunità formative.  Avete il diritto di recedere da qualsiasi tipo di trattamento dei vostri Dati personali.  Per farlo, potete contattarci secondo le modalità indicate nella sezione “Le vostre opzioni in tema di privacy”. 

Le operazioni di trattamento possono comprendere registrazione, organizzazione, strutturazione, archiviazione, adattamento o modifica, recupero, consultazione, uso, divulgazione mediante trasmissione, diffusione o messa a disposizione con altri mezzi, allineamento o combinazione, limitazione, cancellazione o distruzione di Dati personali. I vostri Dati personali da noi raccolti possono essere conservati per il periodo di tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità, identificate nel momento in cui avete fornito tali informazioni per dette finalità specifiche o per eventuali nuove finalità da noi identificate e da voi acconsentite, nonché per un periodo di tempo successivo che implica il tempo sufficiente affinché possiate porre eventuali domande sul loro utilizzo. In seguito a ciò, i Dati saranno conservati unicamente per il periodo necessario ai fini di quanto sopra indicato, ai sensi delle leggi applicabili.

 

Le informazioni che condividiamo

Pall non vende né divulga a terzi i vostri Dati personali senza il vostro consenso, eccetto:

·       Ad affiliate e fornitori terzi di servizi, al fine di prestare servizi e fornire informazioni sui nostri siti, compresi marketing e inserzioni online, e per supportare le nostre operazioni aziendali. Richiediamo a tali terzi di gestire i Dati personali in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy.

·       Alle affiliate per offrire e fornire informazioni su prodotti e servizi correlati. Non condividiamo Dati personali provenienti da Paesi che richiedono il consenso, salvi i casi in cui tale consenso non sia stato ottenuto prima della condivisione con le relative affiliate. Richiediamo a tali terzi di gestire i Dati personali in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy.

·       A un’altra società in relazione alla vendita o al trasferimento di una delle nostre linee o divisioni di prodotti, compresi i servizi forniti mediante una o più affiliate Pall.

·       A un’altra società connessa con la vendita e distribuzione dei nostri prodotti o servizi.

·       Alle autorità normative, compresa la US Food and Drug Administration, ovvero in base a quanto può altrimenti rendersi necessario al fine di consentire a Pall di rispettare un obbligo o una richiesta legale.

Nel caso in cui decida di ristrutturare o dismettere la propria attività mediante una vendita, una fusione o un’acquisizione, Pall può condividere i vostri Dati personali con acquirenti effettivi o potenziali.  Richiederemo che qualsiasi acquirente effettivo o potenziale tratti i Dati personali in modo conforme alla presente informativa.

Un elenco di tutte le affiliate correlate è disponibile qui.

 

Le vostre opzioni in tema di privacy

Avete il diritto di vedere e ottenere una copia dei vostri Dati personali che conserviamo, nonché di chiederci di apportare correzioni a eventuali Dati personali inesatti o incompleti.  Avete il diritto di ricevere i dati che ci avete fornito in formato leggibile meccanicamente, nonché di trasmetterli ad un altro responsabile del trattamento. Potete inoltre chiedere la cancellazione dei vostri Dati personali o la limitazione del loro trattamento, ovvero opporvi ad esso. Per chiedere l’accesso ai vostri Dati personali, effettuare una segnalazione, presentare un reclamo o chiedere una correzione, ovvero per recedere da determinati programmi, rivolgetevi al nostro Ufficio privacy facendo clic sul collegamento “Contattaci” del Sito di Pall che state usando, mediante le informazioni di contatto di Pall indicate sull’applicazione per dispositivi mobili che state usando, o inviandoci un’e-mail all’indirizzo: privacy@Pall.com. È anche possibile inviare una lettera al seguente indirizzo:

Pall Corporation
Att.: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

L’Autorità garante per la protezione dei dati del Paese ha la responsabilità di verificare che la legge sulla privacy venga rispettata nel Paese.  Per maggiori informazioni sui vostri diritti alla privacy, o se non riuscite a risolvere un problema direttamente con noi e desiderate presentare un reclamo, dovete contattate l’autorità del vostro Paese.

 

Sicurezza

Pall si avvale di controlli per proteggere e mettere al sicuro i Dati personali, ma quando li condividete online, esistono sempre dei rischi che una terza parte non autorizzata possa riuscire ad accedervi.

 

Accesso ai nostri siti a livello globale

Usando questo sito, voi siete a conoscenza che i vostri Dati personali verranno raccolti, archiviati e trattati negli Stati Uniti e negli altri Paesi in cui possiamo trasferire tali informazioni nel corso delle nostre operazioni aziendali. Pall può trasmettere i vostri Dati personali ad affiliate correlate in tutto il mondo.  Tali affiliate possono a loro volta trasmettere i vostri Dati personali ad altre affiliate correlate.  Alcune affiliate possono avere sede in Paesi che non garantiscono un adeguato livello di protezione dei dati.  Tuttavia, tutte le affiliate correlate sono tenute a trattare i Dati personali in conformità con la presente informativa.  Per avere maggiori informazioni sulle misure di protezione da noi adottate per i trasferimenti oltre confine dei Dati personali, contattateci usando le informazioni contenute nella sezione “Le vostre opzioni in tema di privacy”.

 

 

Modifiche alla nostra Informativa sulla privacy

Controllate regolarmente la presente Informativa sulla privacy, in quanto possiamo occasionalmente modificare o aggiornare parti di questa Politica sulla privacy, fermi restando gli obblighi applicabili in materia di consenso. Eventuali modifiche verranno tempestivamente pubblicate su questa pagina e accompagnate da una nuova data di decorrenza indicata sulla parte superiore della stessa.

WE HEBBEN ONZE PRIVACYKENNISGEVING BIJGEWERKT, INGAANDE OP MAART 2018.

Dit Online privacybeleid (“Privacybeleid”) legt uit hoe Pall Corporation en haar dochterondernemingen (samen “Pall”) omgaan met Persoonsgegevens die aan ons geleverd werden op websites, mobiele sites, mobiele applicaties en andere digitale diensten en producten beheerst door Pall die een link naar dit Privacybeleid bevatten (samen, de “Sites van Pall”).  Pall is onder de toepasselijke wetgeving de gegevensbeheerder voor het verwerken van de Persoonsgegevens.

Deze Privacykennisgeving is niet van toepassing op Sites van Pall die geen link bevatten naar dit Privacybeleid of op websites van derden waarnaar vanuit Sites van Pall gelinkt werd.

 

Samenvatting

Deze samenvatting biedt een kort overzicht van onze Privacykennisgeving. Lees het volledige Privacybeleid hieronder voor meer gedetailleerde informatie.

• Informatie die we verzamelen

• Hoe we uw informatie gebruiken

• Informatie die we delen

• Uw keuzes inzake Privacy

• Beveiliging

• Wereldwijd onze Sites bezoeken

• Wijzigingen aan onze Privacykennisgeving

 

Informatie die we verzamelen

Pall verzamelt de volgende types informatie via de Sites van Pall:

·       Informatie die u verstrekt. Persoonsgegevens die u verstrekt bij het registreren voor onze producten en diensten, als antwoord op vragenlijsten of enquêtes, of bij het contact opnemen met de klantendienst van Pall.

·       Automatisch verzamelde informatie. Uw IP-adres en niet-identificerende informatie over uw gebruik van Sites van Pall kunnen automatisch verzameld worden via opvolgingstechnologieën zoals cookies. De software van uw websitebrowser kan ingesteld worden om alle cookies te verwerpen. Cookies kunnen u echter toelaten om voordeel te halen uit bepaalde essentiële kenmerken van de site, die mogelijk niet zullen werken als u cookies verwerpt.

·       Informatie verzameld uit andere bronnen. We kunnen informatie over u uit Sites van Pall, informatie offline verzameld of afkomstig van externe partijen samenvoegen.

 

Hoe we uw informatie gebruiken

Pall gebruikt de informatie die we verzamelen voor de volgende doeleinden:

·       om u de door u verzochte producten en diensten van Pall te leveren;

·       om informatie over gelijkaardige en/of verwante producten en diensten aan te bieden en te leveren;

·       om uw ervaring op de Sites van Pall op maat aan te passen en te verbeteren;

·       om onze producten en Sites van Pall in het algemeen te verbeteren, en voor andere interne zakelijke doeleinden.

·       Wettelijke verplichtingen inzake kennisgeving en melding aan autoriteiten.

Onder de wetten inzake gegevensbescherming moet Pall een juridische basis hebben om uw Persoonsgegevens te verwerken. De wettelijke principes die van toepassing zijn op een gegeven situatie zullen afhangen van voor welke van de hierboven beschreven specifieke doeleinden Pall uw Persoonsgegevens aan het verwerken is.

>      In bepaalde gevallen kan Danaher vragen naar uw toestemming voor het verzamelen en verwerken van uw Persoonsgegevens. Moest u ervoor kiezen om toestemming te verlenen, kan u later uw toestemming intrekken door contact met ons op te nemen zoals beschreven in het gedeelte “Uw keuzes inzake Privacy”.  Merk op dat de intrekking van de toestemming geen invloed zal hebben op reeds uitgevoerde verwerking.

>      In andere gevallen kan de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk zijn om te voldoen aan een toepasselijke wet of regelgeving, of voor het uitvoeren van een contract waaraan u onderworpen bent. U kan zich mogelijk niet uitschrijven voor deze verwerking, of uw keuze tot uitschrijven kan invloed hebben op ons vermogen om aan een contractuele verplichting te voldoen die u anderszins verschuldigd is.

>      In nog andere gevallen kan Pall uw Persoonsgegevens verwerken op basis van de legitieme belangen van Pall in het met u communiceren over onze producten en diensten, en over wetenschappelijk onderzoek en opleidingskansen.  U heeft het recht zich uit te schrijven voor al dergelijke verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens.  U kan dat doen door contact met ons op te nemen zoals beschreven in het gedeelte “Uw keuzes inzake Privacy”. 

Handelingen voor verwerking omvatten mogelijk het optekenen, organisatie, structurering, opslag, aanpassing of wijziging, opvraging, raadpleging, gebruik, openbaarmaking door verzending, verspreiding of anderszins beschikbaar stellen, uitlijning of combinatie, beperking, blokkering, wissing of vernietiging van Persoonsgegevens. De Persoonsgegevens die wij over u verzamelen, kunnen opgeslagen worden voor zolang vereist is voor de doeleinden die geïdentificeerd werden toen u de informatie verstrekte voor dergelijke specifieke doeleinden, of voor gelijk welke door ons geïdentificeerde en door u goedgekeurde doeleinden, en voor gelijk welke gepaste periode daarna, waaronder een voldoende periode om u toe te laten eventuele vragen over het gebruik ervan te stellen. Daarna zullen ze enkel voor zolang als redelijkerwijs noodzakelijk is voor de hierboven uiteengezette doeleinden gearchiveerd worden, in overeenstemming met de toepasselijke wetten.

 

 

Informatie die we delen

Pall verkoopt of deelt uw Persoonsgegevens niet met derde partijen zonder uw toestemming, behalve:

·       Aan filialen en externe dienstverleners, voor het leveren van diensten en informatie op onze sites, waaronder online marketing en reclame, en om onze zakelijke werking te ondersteunen. We vereisen dat deze partijen uw Persoonsgegevens in overeenstemming met deze Privacykennisgeving zullen behandelen.

·       Aan filialen, om informatie over verwante producten en diensten aan te bieden en te leveren. We zullen geen Persoonsgegevens delen uit landen die toestemming vereisen, tenzij op voorhand toestemming werd verkregen voor het delen met gerelateerde filialen. We vereisen dat deze partijen uw Persoonsgegevens in overeenstemming met deze Privacykennisgeving zullen behandelen.

·       Aan andere bedrijven in verband met de verkoop of overdracht van één van onze productlijnen of divisies, waaronder de diensten geleverd via een of meerdere van de filialen van Pall.

·       Aan een ander bedrijf in verband met de verkoop en distributie van onze producten of diensten.

·       Aan beherende regelgevende autoriteiten, waaronder de Amerikaanse Food and Drug Administration, of waar het anderszins noodzakelijk kan zijn voor Pall om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting of vereiste.

In het geval Pall beslist om ons bedrijf te herorganiseren of af te stoten via verkoop, fusie of overname, kan Pall Persoonsgegevens over u delen met feitelijke of mogelijke aankopers.  We zullen vereisen dat feitelijke of mogelijke aankopers deze Persoonsgegevens behandelen in overeenstemming met deze kennisgeving.

U kan alle gerelateerde filialen hier vinden.

 

Uw keuzes inzake Privacy

U heeft het recht om Persoonsgegevens over u die we bewaren in te kijken en er een kopie van te krijgen, evenals om verbeteringen aan te brengen aan onnauwkeurige of onvolledige Personeelsgegevens over u.  U heeft het recht om de gegevens die u ons verstrekt heeft te verkrijgen in een machine-leesbare vorm en om die gegevens naar een andere controleur door te sturen. U kan ook verzoeken om uw Persoonsgegevens te wissen of dat beperkingen worden opgelegd op de verwerking ervan, of om bezwaar aan te tekenen tegen het verwerken van Persoonsgegevens over u. Om Persoonsgegevens over u te openen, om een zorg of klacht in te dienen, om te verzoeken om een correctie of om zich uit te schrijven uit bepaalde programma’s, neemt u contact op met ons Privacykantoor door te klikken op de link “Contact” op de Website van Pall die u gebruikt, via de contactinformatie van Pall op de mobiele toepassing van Pall die u gebruikt of door ons te e-mailen op dataprivacy@Pall.com. U kan ook een brief sturen naar het volgende adres:

Pall Corporation
T.a.v.: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050, V.S.

 

De Autoriteit voor Gegevensbescherming (DPA) van [Land] is verantwoordelijk voor het verzekeren dat de privacywetgeving gevolgd wordt in [land].  Voor meer informatie over uw privacyrechten, of als u niet in staat bent een probleem rechtstreeks met ons op te lossen en u een klacht wenst in te dienen, neemt u contact op met uw plaatselijke autoriteiten.

 

Beveiliging

Pall behoudt controle over het beschermen en beveiligen van Persoonsgegevens, maar wanneer u Persoonsgegevens online deelt, bestaat altijd het risico dat een niet-gemachtigde derde partij toegang verkrijgt tot uw informatie.

 

Wereldwijd onze Sites bezoeken

Door deze site te bezoeken, begrijpt u dat uw Persoonsgegevens verzameld, opgeslagen en verwerkt zullen worden in de Verenigde Staten en in gelijk welk land waar we mogelijk in de loop van onze zakelijke werking uw informatie naartoe sturen. Pall kan Persoonsgegevens over u doorsturen naar filialen over de hele wereld.  Deze filialen kunnen op hun beurt Persoonsgegevens over u doorsturen naar andere gerelateerde filialen.  Sommige filialen bevinden zich mogelijk in landen die geen gepast niveau van gegevensbescherming bieden.  Desondanks zijn alle gerelateerde filialen vereist om Persoonsgegevens te behandelen op een manier die overeenkomt met deze kennisgeving.  Om bijkomende informatie te verkrijgen over de beveiligingsmaatregelen die we ingesteld hebben voor internationale transfers van Persoonsgegevens, neemt u contact met ons op aan de hand van de gegevens in de sectie “Uw keuzes inzake Privacy”.

 

 

Wijzigingen aan onze Privacykennisgeving

Controleer deze Privacykennisgeving regelmatig, aangezien we van tijd tot tijd gedeelten van dit Privacybeleid kunnen wijzigen of bijwerken, onderhevig aan eventueel toepasselijke toestemmingsvereisten. Alle veranderingen zullen onmiddellijk op deze pagina gepost worden, bovenaan de pagina vergezeld van een nieuwe ingangsdatum.

Português (Brasil)

Read more

NÓS ATUALIZAMOS NOSSO AVISO DE PRIVACIDADE, QUE ENTRA EM VIGOR EM MARÇO DE 2018.

Esta Política de Privacidade On-line (“Política de Privacidade”) explica como a Pall Corporation e suas afiliadas (em conjunto, “Pall”) processa dados pessoais fornecidos a nós em sites, sites móveis, aplicativos móveis e outros serviços e produtos digitais controlados pela Pall vinculados a esta Política de Privacidade (em conjunto, “Sites da Pall”). A Pall é a controladora dos dados para processamento de Dados Pessoais, de acordo com a lei aplicável.

Este Aviso de Privacidade não é aplicável aos Sites da Pall ou a sites de terceiros vinculados a partir dos Sites da Pall.

 

Resumo

Este resumo oferece uma breve visão geral do nosso Aviso de Privacidade. Leia a Política de Privacidade abaixo na íntegra, para obter mais informações detalhadas.

·       As informações que coletamos

·       Como usamos as suas informações

·       As informações que compartilhamos

·       Suas opções de privacidade

·       Segurança

·       Acesso aos nossos Sites globalmente

·       Alterações ao nosso Aviso de Privacidade

 

As informações que coletamos

A Pall coleta os seguintes tipos de informações através dos Sites da Pall:

·       Informações que você fornece Os Dados Pessoais que você fornece ao se registrar para nossos produtos e serviços, ao responder questionários ou pesquisas, ou ao entrar em contato com o atendimento ao cliente da Pall.

·       Informações coletadas automaticamente. Seu endereço de IP e suas informações não identificáveis ​​sobre o seu uso dos Sites da Pall podem ser coletados automaticamente por meio de tecnologias de rastreamento, como cookies. O software do seu navegador pode ser configurado para rejeitar todos os cookies; entretanto, os cookies podem permitir que você aproveite alguns dos recursos essenciais do site, que podem não funcionar se você rejeitar cookies.

·       Informações coletadas de outras fontes. Podemos combinar informações sobre você obtidas através dos Sites da Pall, informações coletadas off-line ou de terceiros.

Como usamos as suas informações

A Pall usa as informações que coleta para as seguintes finalidades:

·       Para prestar os serviços e oferecer os produtos da Pall que você solicitar.

·       Para oferecer e fornecer informações sobre produtos e serviços semelhantes e/ou relacionados.

·       Para personalizar e melhorar sua experiência nos Sites da Pall.

·       Para melhorar, em termos gerais, os nossos produtos e Sites da Pall e para outras finalidades comerciais internas.

·       Para cumprir obrigações legais de aviso e comunicação às autoridades.

De acordo com as leis de proteção de dados da Europa, a Pall deve ter uma base jurídica para processar seus Dados Pessoais. A base jurídica aplicável em um caso específico dependerá para qual finalidade específica descrita acima a Pall está processando seus Dados Pessoais:

>      Em alguns casos, a Danaher pode solicitar seu consentimento para coletar e processar seus Dados Pessoais. Caso opte por oferecer o seu consentimento, poderá cancelá-lo posteriormente entrando em contato conosco conforme descrito na seção “Suas opções de privacidade”. Observe que cancelar o seu consentimento não afetará o processamento que já ocorreu.

>      Em outros casos, o processamento de seus Dados Pessoais poderá ser necessário para o cumprimento de uma lei ou regulamento aplicável, ou para a execução de um contrato ao qual você esteja sujeito. Você pode não conseguir cancelar a participação neste processamento, ou a sua opção de cancelar pode afetar a nossa capacidade de cumprir uma obrigação contratual devida a você.

>      Em outros casos, a Pall pode processar seus Dados Pessoais com base nos interesses legítimos da Pall em comunicar com você sobre nossos produtos e serviços, e sobre oportunidades educativas e de pesquisa científica. Você tem o direito de solicitar o cancelamento de todo o processamento dos seus Dados Pessoais. Você pode fazer isso entrando em contato conosco conforme descrito na seção “Suas opções de privacidade”.

As operações de processamento podem incluir gravação, organização, estruturação, armazenamento, adaptação ou alteração, recuperação, consulta, uso, divulgação por transmissão, difusão ou outra forma de disponibilização, alinhamento ou combinação, restrição, exclusão ou destruição de Dados Pessoais. Os Dados Pessoais que coletamos sobre você podem ser armazenados enquanto forem necessários para os fins identificados quando você forneceu as informações para tais fins específicos ou para quaisquer novas finalidades identificadas por nós e consentidas por você, e por qualquer período apropriado posterior, incluindo tempo suficiente para lhe permitir fazer qualquer consulta sobre seu uso, e após este ponto, serão arquivados apenas pelo período razoavelmente necessário para os fins definidos acima, conforme as leis aplicáveis.

 

As informações que compartilhamos

A Pall não vende nem aluga Dados Pessoais a terceiros sem o seu consentimento, exceto:

·       Para sociedades coligadas e provedores de serviços terceirizados para a prestação de serviços e informações em nossos sites, inclusive marketing e publicidade on-line, e para apoiar nossas operações comerciais. Exigimos que essas Partes processem os Dados Pessoais em conformidade com este Aviso de Privacidade.

·       Para sociedades coligadas, para que possam oferecer e fornecer informações sobre produtos e serviços relacionados. Não compartilhamos Dados Pessoais de países que exigem consentimento, a menos que o consentimento tenha sido obtido antecipadamente para compartilhamento com as sociedades coligadas associadas. Exigimos que essas Partes processem os Dados Pessoais em conformidade com este Aviso de Privacidade.

·       Para outra empresa em relação à venda ou transferência de uma das nossas linhas ou divisões de produtos, que inclui os serviços prestados através de uma ou mais das sociedades coligadas da Pall.

·       Para outra empresa, em relação à venda e distribuição de nossos produtos ou serviços.

·       Para autoridades reguladoras competentes, inclusive Administração de Alimentos e Medicamentos (Food and Drug Administration) dos EUA ou conforme possa ser necessário para que a Pall cumpra uma obrigação ou ordem judicial.

Se a Pall decidir reorganizar ou alienar seus negócios por meio de venda, fusão ou aquisição, a Pall poderá compartilhar seus Dados Pessoais com compradores existentes ou potenciais. Exigimos que qualquer comprador existente ou potencial processem estes Dados Pessoais de uma maneira coerente com este Aviso de Privacidade.

Todas as sociedades coligadas associadas estão aqui.

 

Suas opções de privacidade

Você tem o direito de ver e receber uma cópia dos Dados Pessoais que mantemos sobre você, bem como solicitar que façamos correções em seus Dados Pessoais que estejam incorretos ou incompletos. Você tem o direito de receber dados que nos forneceu em um formato legível por máquina e de transmitir esses dados para outro controlador. Você também pode solicitar a exclusão de seus Dados Pessoais ou a restrição do processamento dos dados, ou se opor ao processamento dos seus Dados Pessoais. Para solicitar acesso aos seus Dados Pessoais, para enviar uma preocupação, reclamação ou pedido de correção, ou para cancelar a participação em programas específicos, entre em contato com nosso Departamento de Privacidade clicando no link “Fale conosco” no Site da Pall que estiver usando, através das informações de contato da Pall descritas no aplicativo móvel da Pall que estiver usando, ou envie um e-mail para privacy@Pall.com. Você também pode enviar uma carta para o seguinte endereço:

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacidade

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050, EUA

 

A Autoridade de Proteção de Dados do País é responsável por garantir que a lei de privacidade seja cumprida no País. Para obter outras informações sobre seus direitos de privacidade, ou se não conseguir solucionar um problema diretamente conosco e quiser fazer uma reclamação, entre em contato com as autoridades de seu país.

 

 

Segurança

A Pall mantém controles para proteger e assegurar Dados Pessoais, mas quando você compartilha Dados Pessoais on-line existe sempre algum risco de que um terceiro não autorizado possa ter acesso às suas informações.

 

Acesso aos nossos Sites globalmente

Ao usar este site, você entende que seus Dados Pessoais serão coletados, armazenados e processados nos Estados Unidos e em qualquer país ao qual possamos transferir suas informações no curso de nossas operações comerciais. A Pall pode transmitir seus Dados Pessoais para sociedades coligadas associadas em todo o mundo. Essas sociedades coligadas podem, por sua vez, transmitir seus Dados Pessoais a outras sociedades coligadas associadas. Algumas sociedades coligadas podem estar em países que não garantem um nível adequado de proteção de dados. De qualquer forma, todas as sociedades coligadas associadas têm a obrigação de processar os Dados Pessoais de uma maneira coerente com este Aviso. Para obter informações adicionais sobre as salvaguardas que temos em vigor para transferências transnacionais de Dados Pessoais, entre em contato conosco usando as informações fornecidas na seção “Suas opções de privacidade”.

 

 

Alterações ao nosso Aviso de Privacidade

Verifique este Aviso de Privacidade regularmente, pois poderemos alterar ou atualizar qualquer partes desta Política de Privacidade, periodicamente, sujeito a qualquer requisito de consentimento aplicável. Quaisquer alterações serão publicadas imediatamente nesta página, com uma nova data de entrada em vigor no início da página.

我们更新后的隐私声明于 2018 年 3 月起生效。

本在线隐私政策(以下称“隐私政策”)阐释 Pall Corporation 及其关联方(以下统称“Pall”)如何处理在由 Pall 控制且链接至本隐私政策的网站、移动网站、移动应用和其他数字服务及产品(以下统称“Pall 网站”)上提供给我们的个人数据。Pall 是依照适用法律处理个人数据的数据控制者。

本隐私声明不适用于未链接至本隐私政策的 Pall 网站或从 Pall 网站链接的第三方网站。

 

摘要

摘要部分简要概述我们的隐私声明。请阅读下面的完整隐私政策,了解更多详细信息。

·       我们收集的信息

·       我们如何使用您的信息

·       我们共享的信息

·       您的隐私选择

·       安全

·       在全球范围内访问我们的网站

·       我们隐私声明的变更

 

我们收集的信息

Pall 通过 Pall 网站收集以下类型的信息:

·       您提供的信息。您在注册我们的产品和服务、回答问卷或调查,或联系 Pall 客户服务时所提供的个人数据。

·       自动收集的信息。我们可能使用追踪技术(例如 Cookie)自动收集您的 IP 地址以及关于您使用 Pall 网站的非身份识别信息。您的网站浏览器软件可以设置为拒绝所有 Cookie,但通过 Cookie,您可以使用一些网站基本功能,若拒绝 Cookie,这些功能可能无法使用。

·       从其他来源收集的信息。我们可能整合源自 Pall 网站的您的相关信息、线下收集的信息或源自外部各方的信息。

我们如何使用您的信息

Pall 会将我们收集的信息用于以下目的:

·       按照您的要求为您提供 Pall 的产品和服务。

·       提供关于类似及/或相关产品和服务的信息。

·       定制和改善您在 Pall 网站上的体验。

·       全面改进我们的产品和 Pall 网站,以及用于其他内部商业目的。

·       用于履行通告当局的法定义务。

根据数据保护法律,Pall 必须有法律依据方能处理您的个人数据。在某种情况下适用的法律依据将取决于上文所述 Pall 处理您个人数据的具体目的:

>      在某些情况下,丹纳赫可能会请求您同意我们收集及处理您的个人数据。若您选择同意,您稍后亦可按照“您的隐私选择”部分所述联系我们撤销同意。请注意,撤销同意不会影响已经发生的处理。

>      在其他情况下,为了遵守适用法律或法规,或为了履行对您具有约束力的合同,我们可能必须处理您的个人数据。您或许不能选择退出该处理,或者若您选择退出,可能会影响我们履行在其它方面对您应尽之合同义务的能力。

>      在另外一些情况下,Pall 可能会出于与您交流我们的产品和服务以及科学研究和教育机会时 Pall 的正当利益而处理您的个人数据。您有权选择退出所有此类对您个人数据的处理。此时,您可以按照“您的隐私选择”部分所述联系我们。

处理操作可能包括记录、组织、构建、存储、改编或修改、检索、咨询、使用、通过传输、散布或以其他方式披露、校准或合并、限制、擦除或销毁个人数据。只要您提供信息时针对的特定目的或者由我们提出而您同意的新目的有需要,我们就会在此时及其后的一段适当时间(包括随后的一段充足时间,在该期间允许您询问有关个人数据使用的任何问题)内存储所收集的关于您的个人数据,此后,根据适用法律,只有在上述目的有合理需要时才会将信息存档。

 

我们共享的信息

未经您同意,Pall 不会向第三方出售或披露您的个人数据,除非:

·       为在我们的网站上提供服务和信息(包括在线营销和广告)以及支持我们的业务运营,向关联方和第三方服务提供商出售或披露。我们会要求这些当事方依照本隐私声明处理个人数据。

·       为提供关于相关产品和服务的信息,向关联方出售或披露。除非事先已征得同意可以与相关关联方共享个人数据,否则我们不会共享来自需征得同意方可共享的国家/地区的个人数据。我们会要求这些当事方依照本隐私声明处理个人数据。

·       向与出售或转让我们的某个产品线或部门(包括通过 Pall 的一或多个关联方提供的服务)相关的另一公司出售或披露。

·       向与我们产品或服务的销售与分销相关的其他公司出售或披露。

·       向政府监管机构(包括美国食品和药品管理局)出售或披露,或 Pall 出于遵守法律义务或要求而可能必须出售或披露。

若 Pall 决定通过出售、合并或收购来重组或剥离我们的业务,Pall 可能会与实际或潜在购买者共享关于您的个人数据。我们将要求任何实际或潜在购买者以符合此声明的方式处理该个人数据。

您可以在此查找所有相关的关联方

 

您的隐私选择

您有权查看并获得一份我们持有的关于您的个人数据,并要求我们更正欠准确或不完整的个人数据。您有权以可机读格式获得您提供给我们的数据,并将该数据传输给另一控制者。您亦可要求擦除您的个人数据或限制数据处理,或是反对处理关于您的个人数据。若有意访问关于您的个人数据,提交问题、投诉或更正要求,或要选择退出特定程序,请点击您正在使用的 Pall 网站上的“联系我们”链接、通过您正在使用的 Pall 移动应用上的 Pall 联系信息,或发送电子邮件至 privacy@Pall.com 联系我们的隐私主管。您亦可致函到以下地址:

Pall Corporation
收件者:Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

国家/地区数据保护机关负责确保隐私法律在国家/地区得以遵守。若需了解关于您隐私权的更多信息,或者若您无法通过我们直接解决某个问题并且想要投诉,应联系当地机关。

 

安全

Pall 保有控制权,以保护个人数据的安全,但当您在网上共享个人数据时,总是存在有第三方未经授权而获取您信息的风险。

 

在全球范围内访问我们的网站

您使用此网站,即视为您理解:我们会在美国收集、存储和处理您的个人数据,并且我们在业务运营过程中亦可能会将您的信息传输至任何国家/地区,为此您的数据亦可能在这些国家/地区得到收集、存储和处理。Pall 可能将您的个人数据传输至世界各地的相关关联方。而这些关联方亦可能将您的个人数据传输给其他相关关联方。部分关联方可能位于无法确保对数据予以充分保护的国家/地区。尽管如此,所有相关关联方均须以符合本声明的方式处理个人数据。若需获取关于我们个人数据跨境传输现行安全保障措施的更多信息,请使用“您的隐私选择”部分所提供的信息联系我们。

 

 

我们隐私声明的变更

请定期检查本隐私声明,我们可能会在遵守任何适用许可要求的前提下不时变更或更新本隐私政策的部分内容。若有任何变更,我们会及时发布至此页面,并于页面顶部附带新的生效日期。

 

当社のプライバシーポリシーを2018年3月をもって改訂いたしました。

このオンライン・プライバシーポリシー(以下、「本プライバシーポリシー」)は、Pall Corporationとその関連会社(以下、集合的に「Pall」)が管理しており本プライバシーポリシーにリンクしているウェブサイト、モバイルサイト、モバイルアプリケーションなどのデジタルサービスおよび製品(以下、集合的に「Pallサイト」)において当社に提供される個人情報を、Pallがどのように取り扱うかを説明したものです。適用法の下でPallは、個人情報を処理するデータ管理者にあたります。

本プライバシーポリシーは、本プライバシーポリシーにリンクしていないPallサイトにも、Pallサイトからリンクされている第三者のウェブサイトにも、適用されません。

 

概要

概要と題するこのセクションは、当社のプライバシーポリシーの簡潔な概要を示すものです。より詳細な情報を閲覧には、以下にアクセスしプライバシーポリシーの全文をご参照ください。

 

·       当社が収集する情報

·       当社があなたの情報を使用する方法

·       当社が共有する情報

·       プライバシーに関するあなたの選択肢

·       セキュリティ

·       当社のサイトへのグローバルなアクセス

·       当社のプライバシーポリシーの変更

 

当社が収集する情報

Pallは、Pallサイトを通して以下の種類の情報を収集します:

·       あなたが提供する情報。当社の製品とサービスに登録する際、アンケートまたは調査に回答する際、あるいはPallのカスタマーサービスに連絡する際に、あなたが提供する個人情報。

·       自動的に収集される情報。あなたのIPアドレス、そしてPallサイトのあなたによる使用に関する非個人特定情報が、クッキーなどの追跡技術により自動的に収集される場合があります。ウェブサイトの閲覧にあなたが使用するソフトウェアで、すべてのクッキーを拒否するよう設定することも可能です。ただし、サイトの重要な機能の中にはクッキーが有効でなければ利用できないものもあります。

·       その他のソースから収集される情報。当社はPallサイトから得られたあなたに関する情報と、オフラインでまたは社外の相手先から収集された情報とを、組み合わせる場合があります。

当社があなたの情報を使用する方法

Pallは、当社が収集した情報を以下の目的で使用します:

·       あなたが請求したPallの製品とサービスをあなたに提供する目的。

·       類似および/または関連のある製品とサービスについての情報を提示・提供する目的。

·       Pallサイトでのあなたの体験をカスタマイズし改善する目的。

·       当社の製品とPallサイトを全般的に改善する目的、およびその他の社内業務目的。

·       当局へ通知・報告を行う法的義務。

情報保護の各法に基づき、Pallはあなたの個人情報を処理するための法的根拠を備えていなければなりません。どのような法的根拠が適用されるかは、Pallがあなたの個人情報を処理する上記の特定の目的のうちのいずれが該当するかに応じて決定されます。

>      場合によっては、あなたの個人情報の収集・処理についてあなたに同意していただくよう、Danaherからお願いさせていただく場合があります。同意することを選択なさった後でも、「プライバシーに関するあなたの選択肢」セクションに記載された連絡先まで当社にご連絡いただくことで、同意を取り下げることができます。同意の取り下げはその時点ですでに実施済みの処理には影響しない点について、ご承知おきください。

>      その他にも、適用される法規則を順守するためまたはあなたが対象である契約の履行のため、あなたの個人情報の処理が必要となる場合があります。あなたがこの処理をオプトアウトすることはできない場合や、オプトアウトした場合にあなたに対する当社の契約義務の履行能力が損なわれる場合があります。

>      さらにその他にも、当社の製品とサービスあるいは科学的研究・教育の機会に関してあなたとコミュニケーションを取ることについてのPallの正当な利益に基づき、Pallがあなたの個人情報を処理する場合があります。あなたは、あなたの個人情報に対するこうした処理すべてをオプトアウトする権利を有しています。この権利を行使することをご希望の場合、「プライバシーに関するあなたの選択肢」セクションに記載された連絡先まで当社にご連絡ください。

処理業務には、個人情報の記録、整理、構造化、保管、適合化・改変、検索、参照、使用、送信・配布などによる開示、調整・組み合わせ、限定、削除、または破壊が含まれる場合があります。あなたに関して当社が収集する個人情報は、あなたが情報を提供した際に明示された目的または当社が明示しあなたが同意した新たな目的のために必要な期間にわたって、ならびに、それ以降の適切な期間(その情報の使用についてあなたが質問できるようにするための十分な時間を含みます)にわたって、保管される場合があります。この期間の終了をもって同個人情報は、上記の目的のために合理的に必要な期間に限って、適用法に従ってアーカイブ保管されます。

 

当社が共有する情報

Pallは、以下の相手先以外の第三者には、あなたの同意なくあなたの個人情報を販売・開示しません。

·       当社のサイトにおいてサービスおよび情報(オンラインのマーケティングと広告を含みます)を提供するまたは当社の業務を支援する、関連会社および第三者サービス提供者。当社は、これらの相手先が本プライバシーポリシーに従って個人情報を取り扱うよう義務付けます。

·       関連のある製品とサービスについての情報を提示・提供する関連会社。当社は、同意を義務付けている国から得られた個人情報を共有しません。ただし、関連する関連会社に対する共有について事前同意が得られている場合を除きます。当社は、これらの相手先が本プライバシーポリシーに従って個人情報を取り扱うよう義務付けます。

·       当社の製品ラインアップまたは部門のいずれかの売却または譲渡(Pallの関連会社の1社以上を通じて提供されるサービスを含むもの)に関係する他社。

·       当社の製品またはサービスの販売および流通に関係する他社。

·       管轄規制当局(米国食品医薬品局を含みます)、あるいは法的な義務または要求をPallが順守するために必要なその他の相手先。

Pallが当社の事業を売却、合併、または買収を通じて再編することを決定した際には、Pallはあなたに関する個人情報を買収者または買収者候補に共有する場合があります。当社は、本プライバシーポリシーに準拠して個人情報を取り扱うよう、すべての買収者または買収者候補に義務付けます。

関連のあるすべての関連会社は、こちらから確認できます。

 

プライバシーに関するあなたの選択肢

あなたは、当社が維持しているあなたに関する個人情報を確認しその写しを入手する権利、ならびにあなたに関する個人情報のうち不正確または不完全な内容を修正するよう当社に依頼する権利を有しています。あなたは、あなたが当社に提供した情報を機械で読み取り可能な形式で受領する権利、ならびにその情報をその他の情報管理者に送信する権利を有しています。さらにあなたは、あなたの個人情報の消去またはあなたの個人情報の処理の制限を要求すること、あるいはあなたに関する個人情報の処理に異議を唱えることができます。あなたに関する個人情報にアクセスする、懸念、苦情、または修正要求を提出する、あるいは特定のプログラムをオプトアウトするためには、当社のプライバシー・リーダーにご連絡ください。このご連絡は、お使いのPallサイトに表示されている「Contact Us」というリンクをクリックするか、お使いのPallのモバイルアプリケーションに表示されているPallの連絡先情報を使用するか、 privacy@Pall.com宛てに当社まで電子メールを送信することで、行っていただけます。その他にも、以下の宛先まで書面をお送りいただくことも可能です:

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

各国のデータ保護当局は、当該国におけるプライバシー法の順守を確保する責任を負っています。プライバシーに関するあなたの権利についてさらに情報をご希望の場合、あるいは当社との間では問題を解決できず苦情の申し立てをご希望の場合、お住まいの地域の当局までご連絡ください。

 

セキュリティ

Pallは、個人情報の保護とセキュリティ確保のための管理措置を維持します。ただし、オンラインで個人情報を共有していただく際には、無許可の第三者がその情報にアクセスできるリスクが常に存在しています。

 

当社のサイトへのグローバルなアクセス

このサイトを使用することによりあなたは、あなたの個人情報が米国ならびに当社が自社の業務においてあなたの個人情報を移転する可能性のあるあらゆる国において、収集、保管、および処理されることを承諾することとなります。Pallは、あなたに関する個人情報を世界中の関連する関連会社に送信する場合があります。これらの関連会社は、同個人情報をその他の関連する関連会社に送信する場合があります。関連会社によっては、適切な水準のデータ保護を講じていない国に存在している場合があります。ただし、すべての関連する関連会社は本プライバシーポリシーに準拠して個人情報を取り扱うよう義務付けられています。個人情報の国際移転について当社が導入している保護措置に関してさらなる情報をご希望の場合、「プライバシーに関するあなたの選択肢」セクションに記載された情報を使用して当社までご連絡ください。

 

 

当社のプライバシーポリシーの変更

当社は、適用される同意要件に従って本プライバシーポリシーを適宜変更または更新する場合があるため、本プライバシーポリシーの内容を定期的に確認していただくようお願いいたします。変更を加えた場合には速やかにこのページに掲載し、変更の発効日をこのページの冒頭に記載いたします。

 

당사는 2018년 3월을 기준으로 개인정보 보호 고지를 업데이트했습니다.

본 온라인 개인정보 보호 정책(“개인정보 보호 정책”)은 Pall Corporation 및 그 계열사(“Pall”로 통칭)가 Pall에 의해 관리되고 본 개인정보 보호 정책에 링크된 웹 사이트, 모바일 사이트, 모바일 애플리케이션 및 다른 디지털 서비스 및 제품(“Pall 사이트”로 통칭)에서 당사에 제공하는 개인 데이터를 처리하는 방법에 대해 설명합니다. Pall은 관련 법률에 따른 개인 데이터 처리를 위한 데이터 컨트롤러입니다.

본 개인정보 보호 고지는 본 개인정보 보호 정책에 링크되지 않는 Pall 사이트 또는 Pall 사이트에서 링크된 제3자 웹 사이트에는 적용되지 않습니다.

 

요약

본 요약 섹션은 개인정보 보호 고지에 대해 간단히 설명합니다. 보다 자세한 정보는 아래의 전체 개인정보 보호 정책을 읽어 보십시오.

·       당사가 수집하는 정보

·       당사가 귀하의 정보를 사용하는 방법

·       당사가 공유하는 정보

·       귀하의 개인정보 보호 선택

·       보안

·       세계 전역에서 당사 사이트의 접근

·       개인정보 보호 고지에 대한 변경

 

당사가 수집하는 정보

Pall은 Pall 사이트를 통해 다음과 같은 유형의 정보를 수집합니다.

·       귀하가 제공하는 정보. 귀하가 당사 제품 및 서비스에 등록하거나, 질문서 또는 설문조사에 응답하거나, Pall 고객 서비스 부서에 연락할 때 귀하가 제공하는 개인 데이터.

·       자동으로 수집되는 정보. 쿠키와 같은 추적 기술을 사용하여 귀하의 Pall 사이트 사용과 관련된 귀하의 IP 주소와 신원 확인과 무관한 정보가 자동으로 수집될 수 있습니다. 귀하의 웹 사이트 브라우저 소프트웨어에서 모든 쿠키를 거부하도록 설정할 수 있지만, 쿠키를 활성화하면 사이트에 필수적인 몇몇 기능을 활용할 수 있으며, 쿠키를 거부하면 이런 기능이 작동하지 않을 수 있습니다.

·       다른 출처에서 수집된 정보. 당사는 Pall 사이트의 귀하에 관한 정보와 오프라인 또는 외부 당사자로부터 수집된 정보를 결합할 수 있습니다.

당사가 귀하의 정보를 사용하는 방법

Pall은 다음 목적을 위해 당사가 수집하는 정보를 사용합니다.

·       귀하가 요청하는 Pall 제품 및 서비스를 귀하에게 제공하기 위한 목적.

·       유사하고/하거나 관련된 제품 및 서비스에 관한 정보 제안 및 제공.

·       Pall 사이트에서 귀하의 경험 맞춤화 및 개선.

·       당사 제품과 Pall 사이트 개선 및 다른 내부 업무 목적.

·       당국에 고지 및 보고해야 하는 법적 의무.

데이터 보호법에 따라, Pall은 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리하기 위한 법적 기준을 갖추어야 합니다. 적용되는 법적 기준은 Pall 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리하는 상기에 기술된 특정 목적에 따라 결정됩니다.

>      특별한 경우에, Danaher는 귀하의 개인 데이터를 수집 및 처리하기 위해 귀하의 동의를 요청할 수 있습니다. 귀하가 동의를 제공하기로 선택한 경우, “귀하의 개인정보 보호 선택” 섹션에 기술된 바에 따라 당사에 연락을 취하여 나중에 귀하의 동의를 철회할 수 있습니다. 동의를 철회해도 이미 처리된 것에는 영향을 주지 않는다는 점에 유의하십시오.

>      다른 경우에, 관련 법률 또는 규정을 준수하거나 귀하가 주체인 계약 이행을 위해 귀하의 개인 데이터 처리가 필요할 수 있습니다. 귀하는 본 처리를 거부하지 못할 수 있으며, 거부에 대한 귀하의 선택은 당사가 귀하에 대해 달리 부과된 계약 상의 의무를 이행하는 능력에 영향을 줄 수 있습니다.

>      여전히 다른 경우에, Pall은 당사의 제품 및 서비스, 그리고 과학 연구 및 교육 기회에 대해 귀하와 의사 소통을 함에 있어서 Pall의 합법적인 이익에 기초하여 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리할 수 있습니다. 귀하는 귀하의 개인 데이터에 대한 이와 같은 모든 처리를 거부할 수 있는 권리를 가집니다. 귀하는 “귀하의 개인정보 보호 선택” 섹션에 기술된 방법으로 당사에 연락하여 이렇게 할 수 있습니다.

처리 작업에는 개인 데이터의 기록, 구성, 체계화, 저장, 개작 또는 변경, 검색, 참조, 사용, 전송에 의한 공개, 보급 또는 달리 사용 가능하게 하는 것, 조정, 결합, 제한, 삭제 또는 파기가 포함될 수 있습니다. 당사가 귀하에 대해 수집하는 개인 데이터는 귀하가 특정 목적을 위해 정보를 제공한 시점에 식별된 목적을 위해, 또는 당사에 의해 식별되고 귀하가 동의한 새로운 목적을 위해 필요한 기간 동안, 그리고 귀하가 그 사용에 대한 일체의 질문을 제기하기에 충분한 시간을 포함하여 그 후 적절한 기간 동안 보관될 수 있으며, 그 이후에는 관련 법률에 따라, 상기에 명시된 목적을 위해 합당하게 필요한 기간 동안만 보관될 것입니다.

 

당사가 공유하는 정보

Pall은 다음을 제외하고 귀하의 동의 없이 제3자에게 귀하의 개인 데이터를 판매하거나 공개하지 않습니다.

·       온라인 마케팅 및 광고를 포함하여 당사 사이트에서 서비스 및 정보를 제공하고, 당사의 사업 운영을 지원하기 위한 계열사 및 제3자 서비스 제공업체. 당사는 본 개인정보 보호 고지에 따라 이러한 당사자들이 개인 데이터를 처리하도록 요구합니다.

·       관련 제품 및 서비스에 대한 정보를 제안 및 제공하는 계열사. 당사는 관련 계열사와 공유하기 전에 동의를 얻지 않은 한 동의를 요구하는 국가로부터 개인 데이터를 공유하지 않습니다. 당사는 본 개인정보 보호 고지에 따라 이러한 당사자들이 개인 데이터를 처리하도록 요구합니다.

·       당사 제품 계열 또는 부문 중 하나의 매각 또는 이전과 관련된 다른 회사(Pall 계열사 중 하나 이상을 통해 제공되는 서비스 포함).

·       당사 제품 또는 서비스의 판매 및 유통과 관련된 다른 회사.

·       정부 규제 당국(미국 식품 의약국 또는 Pall이 법적 의무 또는 요구를 준수하기 위해 달리 필요할 수 있는 경우 포함).

Pall이 매각, 합병 또는 인수를 통해 당사의 사업체를 재편하기로 결정하는 경우, Pall이 실제 구매자나 구매 예정자와 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터를 공유할 수 있습니다. 당사는 실제 구매자나 구매 예정자가 본 고지와 일치하는 방식으로 이러한 개인 데이터를 취급하도록 요구합니다.

귀하는 여기에서 모든 관련 계열사를 확인할 수 있습니다.

 

 

귀하의 개인정보 보호 선택

귀하는 당사가 유지 관리하는 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터 사본을 확인 및 입수하고, 귀하에 관한 부정확하거나 불완전한 개인 데이터에 대한 시정을 당사에 요청할 수 있는 권리가 있습니다. 귀하는 컴퓨터가 판독할 수 있는 형식으로 귀하가 당사에 제공한 데이터를 수신하고 다른 컨트롤러에게 해당 데이터를 전송할 수 있는 권리를 가집니다. 또한 귀하는 귀하의 개인 데이터에 대한 삭제 또는 그 처리에 대한 제한을 요청하거나, 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터 처리에 이의를 제기할 수도 있습니다. 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터에 접근하거나, 우려 사항, 불만 사항 또는 시정 요청을 제기하거나, 특정 프로그램의 구독을 취소하고자 하는 경우, 귀하가 사용하는 Pall 사이트의 “연락처” 링크를 클릭하거나, 귀하가 사용하는 Pall 모바일 애플리케이션의 Pall 연락처 정보를 사용하거나, privacy@Pall.com으로 이메일을 보내 당사 개인정보 보호 담당자에게 연락하시기 바랍니다. 또한 귀하는 다음 주소로 서신을 보낼 수도 있습니다.

Pall Corporation
Attn: Privacy

25 Harbor Park Drive

Port Washington, NY 11050

 

국내 데이터 보호 당국은 해당 국가의 개인정보 보호법을 따르고 있는지 확인해야 할 책임이 있습니다. 귀하의 개인정보 보호 권리에 대한 추가 정보가 필요하거나, 당사를 통해 직접 문제를 해결할 수 없어서 불만을 제기하고자 하는 경우, 귀하의 현지 당국에 연락을 하셔야 합니다.

 

보안

Pall은 개인 데이터를 안전하게 보호하기 위한 통제 수단을 유지 관리하지만, 귀하가 온라인으로 개인 데이터를 공유하는 경우, 항상 허가받지 않은 제3자가 귀하의 정보에 접근할 수 있는 몇몇 위험이 존재합니다.

 

세계 전역에서 당사 사이트의 접근

본 사이트를 사용함으로써, 귀하는 미국, 그리고 당사가 사업 운영 과정에서 귀하의 정보를 이전할 수 있는 일체의 국가에서 귀하의 개인 데이터를 수집, 저장 및 처리한다는 점을 이해하시기 바랍니다. Pall은 전 세계 관련 계열사로 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터를 전송할 수 있습니다. 결국 이러한 계열사는 귀하에 관한 개인 데이터를 다른 관련 계열사로 전송할 수 있습니다. 몇몇 계열사는 적절한 데이터 보호 수준을 보장하지 못하는 국가에 있을 수 있습니다. 그럼에도 불구하고, 모든 관련 계열사는 본 고지와 일치하는 방식으로 개인 데이터를 취급하도록 요구합니다. 국가 간 개인 데이터 이전을 위해 당사가 보유한 안전 장치에 관한 추가 정보가 필요한 경우, “귀하의 개인정보 보호 선택” 섹션에 제공된 정보를 사용하여 당사에 연락하시기 바랍니다.

 

 

개인정보 보호 고지에 대한 변경

관련 동의 요건에 따라, 당사가 본 개인정보 보호 정책의 일부를 수시로 변경하거나 업데이트할 수 있으므로 정기적으로 본 개인정보 보호 고지 내용을 확인하십시오. 일체의 변경 사항은 본 페이지에 즉시 게재될 것이며, 본 페이지 상단에 새로운 발효일이 표기될 것입니다.